Watford

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1881
StadiumVicarage Road
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played9817
Wins224
Draws112
Losses6511
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.1101.4111.221
Goals Conceded2.2201.6131.933
Yellow Cards1.9171.9151.932
Red Cards00.110.11
Clean Sheets000
Corners4.1374.4354.272
Fouls11.810613.911112.8217
Offsides1.413181.221
Shots1199129611.5195
Shots on Goal4.1373.931468
Fixtures
30 Nov 20217:45 pm
Watford
--
Chelsea
30 Nov 20217:45 pm
Watford
-
-
Chelsea
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Brentford
--
Watford
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Watford
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Burnley
--
Watford
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Burnley
-
-
Watford
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
--
Crystal Palace
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Crystal Palace
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Wolves
--
Watford
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Wolves
-
-
Watford
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
--
Norwich
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Norwich
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
West Ham
--
Watford
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
West Ham
-
-
Watford
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Watford
--
Brighton
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Brighton
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Watford
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Watford
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Watford
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Watford
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Watford
--
Arsenal
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Arsenal
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Watford
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Watford
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Watford
--
Everton
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Everton
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Liverpool
--
Watford
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Liverpool
-
-
Watford
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
--
Leeds
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Leeds
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
--
Brentford
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Brentford
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester City
--
Watford
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester City
-
-
Watford
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
--
Burnley
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Burnley
7 May 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Watford
7 May 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Watford
15 May 20222:00 pm
Watford
--
Leicester
15 May 20222:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Leicester
22 May 20223:00 pm
Chelsea
--
Watford
22 May 20223:00 pm
Chelsea
-
-
Watford
Latest Matches
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
11
Watford
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
1
1
Watford
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
01
Tottenham
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
0
1
Tottenham
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
14
West Ham
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
1
4
West Ham
4 Dec 20215:30 pm
Watford
13
Manchester City
4 Dec 20215:30 pm
Watford
1
3
Manchester City
28 Nov 20212:00 pm
Leicester
42
Watford
28 Nov 20212:00 pm
Leicester
4
2
Watford
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Watford
41
Manchester United
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Watford
4
1
Manchester United
7 Nov 20212:00 pm
Arsenal
10
Watford
7 Nov 20212:00 pm
Arsenal
1
0
Watford
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Watford
01
Southampton
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Watford
0
1
Southampton
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Everton
25
Watford
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Everton
2
5
Watford
16 Oct 202111:30 am
Watford
05
Liverpool
16 Oct 202111:30 am
Watford
0
5
Liverpool
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
10
Watford
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
1
0
Watford
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
11
Newcastle
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
1
1
Newcastle
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Norwich
13
Watford
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Norwich
1
3
Watford
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
02
Wolves
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
0
2
Wolves
29 Aug 20211:00 pm
Tottenham
10
Watford
29 Aug 20211:00 pm
Tottenham
1
0
Watford
21 Aug 20214:30 pm
Brighton
20
Watford
21 Aug 20214:30 pm
Brighton
2
0
Watford
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Watford
32
Aston Villa
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Watford
3
2
Aston Villa
##Goalkeepers
B. Foster
Age38Nationality
R. Elliot
Age35Nationality
D. Bachmann
Age27Nationality
##Defenders
D. Rose
Age31Nationality
W. Troost-Ekong
Age28Nationality
C. Cathcart
Age32Nationality
Kiko Femenía
Age30Nationality
C. Kabasele
Age30Nationality
A. Masina
Age28Nationality
Marc Navarro
Age26Nationality
F. Sierralta
Age24Nationality
J. Morris
Age20Nationality
D. Agyakwa
Age20Nationality
M. Pollock
Age20Nationality
##Midfielders
N. Chalobah
Age27Nationality
W. Hughes
Age26Nationality
Domingos Quina
Age22Nationality
J. Alvarado
Age22Nationality
J. Hungbo
Age22Nationality
M. Sissoko
Age32Nationality
O. Etebo
Age26Nationality
K. Sema
Age28Nationality
T. Cleverley
Age32Nationality
D. Gosling
Age31Nationality
I. Louza
Age22Nationality
J. Kucka
Age34Nationality
O. Tufan
Age26Nationality
T. Dele-Bashiru
Age22Nationality
##Forwards
A. Gray
Age30Nationality
J. Sinclair
Age25Nationality
E. Dennis
Age24Nationality
I. Sarr
Age23Nationality
I. Success
Age26Nationality
João Pedro
Age20Nationality
T. Deeney
Age33Nationality
J. King
Age30Nationality
A. Fletcher
Age26Nationality
J. Hernández
Age22Nationality
K. Baah
Age18Nationality
J. Ngakia
Age21Nationality
S. Perica
Age26Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
B. FosterGoalkeeper99810000122
D. BachmannGoalkeeper88720000124
R. ElliotGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. FletcherForward30270000000
A. MasinaDefender10108550000000
C. CathcartDefender151512863000001
C. KabaseleDefender322010000000
D. GoslingMidfielder10210000000
D. RoseDefender776113000000
E. DennisForward161512146006005
Edo Kayembe11900000000
F. SierraltaDefender554290000010
Hassane Kamara11900000000
I. LouzaMidfielder653521000000
I. SarrForward121210321005000
J. HernándezForward1455810002001
J. KingForward151411783005103
J. KuckaMidfielder141311543101000
J. MorrisDefender0000000000
J. NgakiaForward944610000000
João PedroForward1235051002001
K. BaahForward0000000000
K. SemaMidfielder834061000000
Kiko FemeníaDefender1096961000003
M. SissokoMidfielder151513313000000
Nicolas N'Koulou321660000000
O. EteboMidfielder643703000000
O. TufanMidfielder643370000000
Samir11901000000
T. CleverleyMidfielder1275990000001
T. DeeneyForward20230000000
Vincent Angelini0000000000
W. Troost-EkongDefender141311972000000
Transfers
No data
P