Villarreal

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1923
StadiumEstadio de la Cerámica
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played459
Wins202
Draws145
Losses112
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.870.631.110
Goals Conceded0.830.840.87
Yellow Cards282.8142.422
Red Cards0.3100.11
Clean Sheets0.520.630.65
Corners5.5222.6133.935
Fouls1456115512.3111
Offsides3122.6132.825
Shots12487.8399.787
Shots on Goal5.5222.4123.834
Fixtures
11 Sep 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
--
Alaves
11 Sep 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
-
-
Alaves
Match Postponed
27 Oct 2021
Villarreal
--
Cadiz
27 Oct 2021
Villarreal
-
-
Cadiz
31 Oct 2021
Valencia
--
Villarreal
31 Oct 2021
Valencia
-
-
Villarreal
7 Nov 2021
Villarreal
--
Getafe
7 Nov 2021
Villarreal
-
-
Getafe
21 Nov 2021
Celta Vigo
--
Villarreal
21 Nov 2021
Celta Vigo
-
-
Villarreal
28 Nov 2021
Villarreal
--
Barcelona
28 Nov 2021
Villarreal
-
-
Barcelona
5 Dec 2021
Sevilla
--
Villarreal
5 Dec 2021
Sevilla
-
-
Villarreal
12 Dec 2021
Villarreal
--
Rayo Vallecano
12 Dec 2021
Villarreal
-
-
Rayo Vallecano
19 Dec 2021
Real Sociedad
--
Villarreal
19 Dec 2021
Real Sociedad
-
-
Villarreal
2 Jan 2022
Villarreal
--
Levante
2 Jan 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Levante
9 Jan 2022
Villarreal
--
Atletico Madrid
9 Jan 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Atletico Madrid
19 Jan 2022
Elche
--
Villarreal
19 Jan 2022
Elche
-
-
Villarreal
23 Jan 2022
Villarreal
--
Mallorca
23 Jan 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Mallorca
6 Feb 2022
Real Betis
--
Villarreal
6 Feb 2022
Real Betis
-
-
Villarreal
13 Feb 2022
Villarreal
--
Real Madrid
13 Feb 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Real Madrid
20 Feb 2022
Granada CF
--
Villarreal
20 Feb 2022
Granada CF
-
-
Villarreal
27 Feb 2022
Villarreal
--
Espanyol
27 Feb 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Espanyol
6 Mar 2022
Osasuna
--
Villarreal
6 Mar 2022
Osasuna
-
-
Villarreal
13 Mar 2022
Villarreal
--
Celta Vigo
13 Mar 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Celta Vigo
20 Mar 2022
Cadiz
--
Villarreal
20 Mar 2022
Cadiz
-
-
Villarreal
3 Apr 2022
Levante
--
Villarreal
3 Apr 2022
Levante
-
-
Villarreal
10 Apr 2022
Villarreal
--
Athletic Club
10 Apr 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Athletic Club
17 Apr 2022
Getafe
--
Villarreal
17 Apr 2022
Getafe
-
-
Villarreal
20 Apr 2022
Villarreal
--
Valencia
20 Apr 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Valencia
1 May 2022
Alaves
--
Villarreal
1 May 2022
Alaves
-
-
Villarreal
8 May 2022
Villarreal
--
Sevilla
8 May 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Sevilla
11 May 2022
Rayo Vallecano
--
Villarreal
11 May 2022
Rayo Vallecano
-
-
Villarreal
15 May 2022
Villarreal
--
Real Sociedad
15 May 2022
Villarreal
-
-
Real Sociedad
22 May 2022
Barcelona
--
Villarreal
22 May 2022
Barcelona
-
-
Villarreal
Latest Matches
23 Oct 20217:00 pm
Athletic Club
21
Villarreal
23 Oct 20217:00 pm
Athletic Club
2
1
Villarreal
17 Oct 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
12
Osasuna
17 Oct 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
1
2
Osasuna
3 Oct 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
20
Real Betis
3 Oct 20214:30 pm
Villarreal
2
0
Real Betis
25 Sep 20217:00 pm
Real Madrid
00
Villarreal
25 Sep 20217:00 pm
Real Madrid
0
0
Villarreal
22 Sep 20218:00 pm
Villarreal
41
Elche
22 Sep 20218:00 pm
Villarreal
4
1
Elche
19 Sep 202112:00 pm
Mallorca
00
Villarreal
19 Sep 202112:00 pm
Mallorca
0
0
Villarreal
29 Aug 20218:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
22
Villarreal
29 Aug 20218:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
2
2
Villarreal
21 Aug 20215:30 pm
Espanyol
00
Villarreal
21 Aug 20215:30 pm
Espanyol
0
0
Villarreal
16 Aug 20216:00 pm
Villarreal
00
Granada CF
16 Aug 20216:00 pm
Villarreal
0
0
Granada CF
##Goalkeepers
Asenjo
Age32Nationality
G. Rulli
Age29Nationality
Íker Álvarez De Eulate
Age20Nationality
F. Jörgensen
Age19Nationality
##Defenders
J. Foyth
Age24Nationality
Alberto Moreno
Age29Nationality
Albiol
Age36Nationality
A. Mandi
Age30Nationality
Mario Gaspar
Age31Nationality
P. Estupiñán
Age23Nationality
Pau Torres
Age25Nationality
Jorge Cuenca
Age22Nationality
Ramiro Funes Mori
Age30Nationality
S. Chakla
Age28Nationality
##Midfielders
F. Coquelin
Age30Nationality
Dani Parejo
Age32Nationality
S. Chukwueze
Age22Nationality
Iborra
Age34Nationality
Manu Trigueros
Age30Nationality
E. Capoue
Age33Nationality
Javi Ontiveros
Age24Nationality
Rubén Peña
Age30Nationality
Yeremi Pino
Age19Nationality
Manu Morlanes
Age23Nationality
Pedraza
Age25Nationality
Moi Gómez
Age27Nationality
N. Iosifov
Age20Nationality
Álex Baena
Age20Nationality
##Forwards
Paco Alcácer
Age28Nationality
A. Groeneveld
Age24Nationality
Gerard Moreno
Age29Nationality
Dani Raba
Age26Nationality
B. Dia
Age25Nationality
Fer Niño
Age21Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
AsenjoGoalkeeper119000001
F. JörgensenGoalkeeper00000000
G. RulliGoalkeeper8872010046
PlayerPosition
A. GroeneveldForward865150004001
A. MandiDefender665401000010
Alberto MorenoDefender954542001000
AlbiolDefender665401000000
B. DiaForward643461000001
Dani ParejoMidfielder654840000000
Dani RabaForward30610000000
E. CapoueMidfielder997444000000
F. CoquelinMidfielder943491001001
Gerard MorenoForward553812001000
IborraMidfielder0000000000
J. FoythDefender886832100000
Jorge CuencaDefender0000000000
Manu TriguerosMidfielder875020002000
Mario GasparDefender311040000000
Moi GómezMidfielder723082000001
N. IosifovMidfielder0000000000
Nicolas Jackson1010000000
P. EstupiñánDefender744021000000
Paco AlcácerForward421790000001
Pau TorresDefender665401000000
PedrazaMidfielder532561000001
Rubén PeñaMidfielder50511000000
S. AurierDefender10250000000
S. ChukwuezeMidfielder20810000000
Yeremi PinoMidfielder875471001003
Transfers
No data
P