VfB Stuttgart

JavadOctober 11, 2021
Country
Founded1893
StadiumMercedes-Benz-Arena
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played437
Wins202
Draws022
Losses213
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.8110.311.712
Goals Conceded281.751.913
Yellow Cards144122.316
Red Cards00.310.11
Clean Sheets00.310.11
Corners7283.3105.438
Fouls11.345123611.681
Offsides1.560.721.18
Shots20.3819.32815.6109
Shots on Goal8.5343.7116.445
Fixtures
16 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
VfB Stuttgart
16 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
24 Oct 20213:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
--
Union Berlin
24 Oct 20213:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Union Berlin
31 Oct 20212:30 pm
FC Augsburg
--
VfB Stuttgart
31 Oct 20212:30 pm
FC Augsburg
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
6 Nov 20212:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
--
Arminia Bielefeld
6 Nov 20212:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Arminia Bielefeld
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
--
VfB Stuttgart
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
26 Nov 20217:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
--
FSV Mainz 05
26 Nov 20217:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
FSV Mainz 05
4 Dec 2021
VfB Stuttgart
--
Hertha Berlin
4 Dec 2021
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Hertha Berlin
11 Dec 2021
VfL Wolfsburg
--
VfB Stuttgart
11 Dec 2021
VfL Wolfsburg
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
15 Dec 2021
VfB Stuttgart
--
Bayern Munich
15 Dec 2021
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Bayern Munich
18 Dec 2021
FC Koln
--
VfB Stuttgart
18 Dec 2021
FC Koln
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
8 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
VfB Stuttgart
8 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
15 Jan 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
RB Leipzig
15 Jan 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
RB Leipzig
22 Jan 2022
SC Freiburg
--
VfB Stuttgart
22 Jan 2022
SC Freiburg
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
5 Feb 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
Eintracht Frankfurt
5 Feb 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
12 Feb 2022
Bayer Leverkusen
--
VfB Stuttgart
12 Feb 2022
Bayer Leverkusen
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
19 Feb 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
VfL BOCHUM
19 Feb 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
VfL BOCHUM
26 Feb 2022
1899 Hoffenheim
--
VfB Stuttgart
26 Feb 2022
1899 Hoffenheim
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
5 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Mar 2022
Union Berlin
--
VfB Stuttgart
12 Mar 2022
Union Berlin
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
19 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
FC Augsburg
19 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
FC Augsburg
2 Apr 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
--
VfB Stuttgart
2 Apr 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
9 Apr 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
Borussia Dortmund
9 Apr 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Borussia Dortmund
16 Apr 2022
FSV Mainz 05
--
VfB Stuttgart
16 Apr 2022
FSV Mainz 05
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
23 Apr 2022
Hertha Berlin
--
VfB Stuttgart
23 Apr 2022
Hertha Berlin
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
30 Apr 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
VfL Wolfsburg
30 Apr 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
VfL Wolfsburg
7 May 2022
Bayern Munich
--
VfB Stuttgart
7 May 2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
14 May 20221:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
--
FC Koln
14 May 20221:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
FC Koln
Latest Matches
2 Oct 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
31
1899 Hoffenheim
2 Oct 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
3
1
1899 Hoffenheim
26 Sep 20211:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
00
VfB Stuttgart
26 Sep 20211:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0
0
VfB Stuttgart
19 Sep 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
13
Bayer Leverkusen
19 Sep 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
1
3
Bayer Leverkusen
12 Sep 20211:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
11
VfB Stuttgart
12 Sep 20211:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
1
1
VfB Stuttgart
28 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
23
SC Freiburg
28 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
2
3
SC Freiburg
20 Aug 20216:30 pm
RB Leipzig
40
VfB Stuttgart
20 Aug 20216:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4
0
VfB Stuttgart
14 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
51
SpVgg Greuther Furth
14 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
5
1
SpVgg Greuther Furth
##Goalkeepers
F. Müller
Age24Nationality
F. Bredlow
Age26Nationality
J. Grahl
Age33Nationality
G. Kobel
Age24Nationality
F. Schock
Age20Nationality
##Defenders
M. Awoudja
Age23Nationality
A. Aidonis
Age20Nationality
W. Anton
Age25Nationality
M. Kempf
Age26Nationality
A. Karazor
Age25Nationality
H. Ito
Age22Nationality
H. Badstuber
Age32Nationality
M. Kamiński
Age30Nationality
P. Stenzel
Age25Nationality
M. Maglica
Age23Nationality
D. Nothnagel
Age27Nationality
L. Bazzoli
Age21Nationality
B. Sosa
Age23Nationality
K. Mavropanos
Age24Nationality
##Midfielders
C. Mola
Age20Nationality
T. Coulibaly
Age20Nationality
D. Didavi
Age31Nationality
E. Thommy
Age27Nationality
P. Förster
Age26Nationality
P. Klement
Age29Nationality
C. Führich
Age24Nationality
O. Mangala
Age23Nationality
L. Egloff
Age19Nationality
A. Cissé
Age19Nationality
R. Massimo
Age21Nationality
M. Klimowicz
Age21Nationality
Ö. Beyaz
Age18Nationality
W. Endo
Age28Nationality
J. Meyer
Age19Nationality
M. Polster
Age19Nationality
R. Weil
Age33Nationality
F. Michel
Age21Nationality
M. Wolf
Age20Nationality
N. Ahamada
Age19Nationality
N. Nartey
Age21Nationality
D. Churlinov
Age21Nationality
##Forwards
S. Kalajdzic
Age24Nationality
S. Katompa Mvumpa
Age23Nationality
H. Al Ghaddioui
Age31Nationality
M. Sankoh
Age18Nationality
N. González
Age23Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
F. BredlowGoalkeeper00000000
F. MüllerGoalkeeper77630000131
PlayerPosition
A. KarazorDefender553501000000
B. SosaDefender776101000003
C. FührichMidfielder211100000000
C. MolaMidfielder1010000000
D. ChurlinovMidfielder0000000000
D. DidaviMidfielder50960000000
E. Millot20300000000
E. ThommyMidfielder30750000000
H. Al GhaddiouiForward642851002001
H. ItoDefender311090000000
K. MavropanosDefender775901002000
M. KempfDefender765351003000
M. KlimowiczMidfielder753682000001
M. SankohForward1040000000
N. NarteyMidfielder10140000000
Ö. BeyazMidfielder20350000000
O. MangalaMidfielder432411001000
O. MarmoushForward443461001001
P. FörsterMidfielder332412000001
P. KlementMidfielder533200001000
P. StenzelDefender20360000000
R. MassimoMidfielder754330001000
S. KalajdzicForward10170000000
T. CoulibalyMidfielder432853000001
W. AntonDefender665321100000
W. EndoMidfielder776301001001
Transfers
No data
P