SpVgg Greuther Furth

JavadOctober 11, 2021
Country
Founded1903
StadiumSportpark Ronhof Thomas Sommer
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played347
Wins000
Draws101
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.720.830.75
Goals Conceded263.3132.719
Yellow Cards3.3101.562.316
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets000
Corners4.7142.8113.625
Fouls164813.35314.4101
Offsides3.31014214
Shots13398.83510.674
Shots on Goal4.7143123.726
Fixtures
16 Oct 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
VfL BOCHUM
16 Oct 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
VfL BOCHUM
23 Oct 20211:30 pm
RB Leipzig
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
23 Oct 20211:30 pm
RB Leipzig
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
30 Oct 20212:30 pm
SC Freiburg
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
30 Oct 20212:30 pm
SC Freiburg
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
7 Nov 20216:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Eintracht Frankfurt
7 Nov 20216:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
27 Nov 20212:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
1899 Hoffenheim
27 Nov 20212:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
1899 Hoffenheim
4 Dec 2021
Bayer Leverkusen
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
4 Dec 2021
Bayer Leverkusen
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
11 Dec 2021
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Union Berlin
11 Dec 2021
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Union Berlin
15 Dec 2021
Borussia Dortmund
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
15 Dec 2021
Borussia Dortmund
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
18 Dec 2021
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
FC Augsburg
18 Dec 2021
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
FC Augsburg
8 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
VfB Stuttgart
8 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
15 Jan 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
15 Jan 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
22 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
FSV Mainz 05
22 Jan 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
FSV Mainz 05
5 Feb 2022
VfL Wolfsburg
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
5 Feb 2022
VfL Wolfsburg
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
12 Feb 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Hertha Berlin
12 Feb 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Hertha Berlin
19 Feb 2022
Bayern Munich
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
19 Feb 2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
26 Feb 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
FC Koln
26 Feb 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
FC Koln
5 Mar 2022
VfL BOCHUM
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
5 Mar 2022
VfL BOCHUM
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
12 Mar 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
RB Leipzig
12 Mar 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
RB Leipzig
19 Mar 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
SC Freiburg
19 Mar 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
SC Freiburg
2 Apr 2022
Eintracht Frankfurt
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
2 Apr 2022
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
9 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
9 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Apr 2022
1899 Hoffenheim
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
16 Apr 2022
1899 Hoffenheim
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
23 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Bayer Leverkusen
23 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Bayer Leverkusen
30 Apr 2022
Union Berlin
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
30 Apr 2022
Union Berlin
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
7 May 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Borussia Dortmund
7 May 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Borussia Dortmund
14 May 20221:30 pm
FC Augsburg
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
14 May 20221:30 pm
FC Augsburg
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
Latest Matches
1 Oct 20216:30 pm
FC Koln
31
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1 Oct 20216:30 pm
FC Koln
3
1
SpVgg Greuther Furth
24 Sep 20216:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
13
Bayern Munich
24 Sep 20216:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1
3
Bayern Munich
17 Sep 20216:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
21
SpVgg Greuther Furth
17 Sep 20216:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2
1
SpVgg Greuther Furth
11 Sep 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
02
VfL Wolfsburg
11 Sep 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
0
2
VfL Wolfsburg
28 Aug 20211:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
30
SpVgg Greuther Furth
28 Aug 20211:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
3
0
SpVgg Greuther Furth
21 Aug 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
11
Arminia Bielefeld
21 Aug 20211:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1
1
Arminia Bielefeld
14 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
51
SpVgg Greuther Furth
14 Aug 20211:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
5
1
SpVgg Greuther Furth
##Goalkeepers
M. Funk
Age26Nationality
S. Burchert
Age32Nationality
L. Schulz
Age18Nationality
L. Schaffran
Age23Nationality
##Defenders
M. Bauer
Age21Nationality
J. Hoogma
Age23Nationality
M. Meyerhöfer
Age26Nationality
A. Barry
Age21Nationality
P. Jaeckel
Age23Nationality
A. Lungwitz
Age21Nationality
S. Asta
Age20Nationality
G. Itter
Age23Nationality
E. Kratzer
Age22Nationality
D. Raum
Age23Nationality
##Midfielders
A. Fein
Age22Nationality
N. Seufert
Age24Nationality
M. Christiansen
Age25Nationality
H. Sarpei
Age23Nationality
T. Tillman
Age23Nationality
G. Jung
Age27Nationality
J. Green
Age26Nationality
J. Leweling
Age20Nationality
A. Stach
Age23Nationality
S. Ernst
Age26Nationality
P. Seguin
Age26Nationality
M. Torlak
Age19Nationality
##Forwards
D. Abiama
Age23Nationality
H. Nielsen
Age28Nationality
J. Ngankam
Age21Nationality
B. Hrgota
Age29Nationality
E. Berggreen
Age28Nationality
R. Kehr
Age21Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
L. SchaffranGoalkeeper00000000
M. FunkGoalkeeper119000030
S. BurchertGoalkeeper66540000160
PlayerPosition
A. BarryDefender30622000000
A. FeinMidfielder20220000000
B. HrgotaForward775611002200
C. Itten421950001000
D. AbiamaForward722931000001
G. ItterDefender332250000000
G. JungMidfielder11900000000
H. NielsenForward775212000000
H. SarpeiMidfielder321931000000
J. Dudziak532920000000
J. GreenMidfielder553660000000
J. HoogmaDefender332701000000
J. LewelingMidfielder70890001000
J. Willems442980000000
M. BauerDefender776301000010
M. ChristiansenMidfielder401140000000
M. MeyerhöferDefender776300001000
N. SeufertMidfielder11580000000
N. Viergever443601000000
P. SeguinMidfielder776284000000
S. Griesbeck443262000010
T. TillmanMidfielder21770000002
Transfers
No data
P