Southampton

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1885
StadiumSt. Mary’s Stadium
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played91019
Wins224
Draws628
Losses167
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals19110119
Goals Conceded0.982.2221.630
Yellow Cards1.9171.9191.936
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.330.220.35
Corners5.8526.1615.9113
Fouls12.811510.610611.6221
Offsides190.660.815
Shots13.111811.411412.2232
Shots on Goal4364.4444.280
Fixtures
14 Dec 20218:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Southampton
14 Dec 20218:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Southampton
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
--
Brentford
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Brentford
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Newcastle
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Newcastle
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Manchester City
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Manchester City
9 Feb 20227:45 pm
Tottenham
--
Southampton
9 Feb 20227:45 pm
Tottenham
-
-
Southampton
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Southampton
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Southampton
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Everton
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Everton
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Norwich
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Norwich
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Southampton
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Southampton
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Watford
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Watford
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Burnley
--
Southampton
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Burnley
-
-
Southampton
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
--
Southampton
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Southampton
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
--
Chelsea
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Chelsea
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
--
Arsenal
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Arsenal
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Brighton
--
Southampton
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Brighton
-
-
Southampton
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
--
Crystal Palace
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Crystal Palace
7 May 20222:00 pm
Brentford
--
Southampton
7 May 20222:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Southampton
15 May 20222:00 pm
Southampton
--
Liverpool
15 May 20222:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Liverpool
22 May 20223:00 pm
Leicester
--
Southampton
22 May 20223:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Southampton
Latest Matches
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Wolves
31
Southampton
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Wolves
3
1
Southampton
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
11
Tottenham
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
1
1
Tottenham
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
West Ham
23
Southampton
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
West Ham
2
3
Southampton
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Arsenal
30
Southampton
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Arsenal
3
0
Southampton
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
11
Brighton
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Southampton
1
1
Brighton
1 Dec 20217:30 pm
Southampton
22
Leicester
1 Dec 20217:30 pm
Southampton
2
2
Leicester
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
40
Southampton
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
4
0
Southampton
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
21
Southampton
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
2
1
Southampton
5 Nov 20218:00 pm
Southampton
10
Aston Villa
5 Nov 20218:00 pm
Southampton
1
0
Aston Villa
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Watford
01
Southampton
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Watford
0
1
Southampton
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
22
Burnley
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
2
2
Burnley
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
10
Leeds
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
1
0
Leeds
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Chelsea
31
Southampton
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Chelsea
3
1
Southampton
26 Sep 20211:00 pm
Southampton
01
Wolves
26 Sep 20211:00 pm
Southampton
0
1
Wolves
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
00
Southampton
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
0
0
Southampton
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Southampton
00
West Ham
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Southampton
0
0
West Ham
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
22
Southampton
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
2
2
Southampton
22 Aug 20211:00 pm
Southampton
11
Manchester United
22 Aug 20211:00 pm
Southampton
1
1
Manchester United
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Everton
31
Southampton
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Everton
3
1
Southampton
##Goalkeepers
F. Forster
Age33Nationality
H. Lewis
Age24Nationality
A. McCarthy
Age32Nationality
##Defenders
K. Walker-Peters
Age24Nationality
J. Bednarek
Age25Nationality
J. Stephens
Age27Nationality
Y. Valery
Age22Nationality
R. Perraud
Age24Nationality
Lyanco
Age24Nationality
M. Salisu
Age22Nationality
V. Livramento
Age19Nationality
T. Small
Age17Nationality
J. Vestergaard
Age29Nationality
##Midfielders
M. Djenepo
Age23Nationality
J. Ward-Prowse
Age27Nationality
S. Armstrong
Age29Nationality
M. Elyounoussi
Age27Nationality
N. Redmond
Age27Nationality
Oriol Romeu
Age30Nationality
W. Smallbone
Age21Nationality
N. Tella
Age22Nationality
I. Diallo
Age22Nationality
W. Ferry
Age21Nationality
##Forwards
T. Walcott
Age32Nationality
S. Long
Age34Nationality
M. Obafemi
Age21Nationality
A. Armstrong
Age24Nationality
C. Adams
Age25Nationality
A. Broja
Age20Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
A. McCarthyGoalkeeper15151350100149
F. ForsterGoalkeeper3327000060
H. LewisGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. ArmstrongForward171411871002002
A. BrojaForward1577281003000
C. AdamsForward14119160003001
Dynel Simeu0000000000
I. DialloMidfielder1466350000001
J. BednarekDefender151412554002000
J. StephensDefender664872000000
J. Ward-ProwseMidfielder171715073015301
K. Walker-PetersDefender141210775000001
LyancoDefender833471000000
M. DjenepoMidfielder754103000000
M. ElyounoussiMidfielder14109052002000
M. SalisuDefender181715327100000
N. RedmondMidfielder161211410000004
N. TellaMidfielder754381000000
Oriol RomeuMidfielder171714634000000
R. PerraudDefender987040000000
S. ArmstrongMidfielder722330000000
S. LongForward21870000000
T. SmallDefender0000000000
T. WalcottForward753700000000
V. LivramentoDefender171715261001000
W. SmallboneMidfielder0000000000
Willy Caballero11900000000
Y. ValeryDefender11900000000
Transfers
No data
P