Norwich

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1902
StadiumCarrow Road
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played11718
Wins213
Draws213
Losses7512
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.670.320.59
Goals Conceded1.8202.7192.239
Yellow Cards1.9211.7121.833
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.220.110.23
Corners5.8643.4244.988
Fouls9.21019.7689.4169
Offsides1.1121.181.120
Shots11.21237.9559.9178
Shots on Goal3.5392142.953
Fixtures
1 Dec 20217:45 pm
Newcastle
--
Norwich
1 Dec 20217:45 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Norwich
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Tottenham
--
Norwich
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Tottenham
-
-
Norwich
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
West Ham
--
Norwich
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
West Ham
-
-
Norwich
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leicester
--
Norwich
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Norwich
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
--
Norwich
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Norwich
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Norwich
--
Crystal Palace
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Norwich
-
-
Crystal Palace
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Norwich
--
Manchester City
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Manchester City
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Liverpool
--
Norwich
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Liverpool
-
-
Norwich
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Norwich
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Norwich
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Norwich
--
Brentford
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Brentford
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Norwich
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Norwich
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Norwich
--
Chelsea
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Chelsea
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Brighton
--
Norwich
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Brighton
-
-
Norwich
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
--
Burnley
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Burnley
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Norwich
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Norwich
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
--
Newcastle
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Newcastle
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Norwich
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Norwich
7 May 20222:00 pm
Norwich
--
West Ham
7 May 20222:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
West Ham
15 May 20222:00 pm
Wolves
--
Norwich
15 May 20222:00 pm
Wolves
-
-
Norwich
22 May 20223:00 pm
Norwich
--
Tottenham
22 May 20223:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Tottenham
Latest Matches
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Norwich
21
Everton
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Norwich
2
1
Everton
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
30
Norwich
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
3
0
Norwich
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Norwich
05
Arsenal
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Norwich
0
5
Arsenal
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Norwich
02
Aston Villa
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Norwich
0
2
Aston Villa
11 Dec 20215:30 pm
Norwich
01
Manchester United
11 Dec 20215:30 pm
Norwich
0
1
Manchester United
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
00
Wolves
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
0
0
Wolves
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
21
Southampton
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Norwich
2
1
Southampton
6 Nov 20213:00 pm
Brentford
12
Norwich
6 Nov 20213:00 pm
Brentford
1
2
Norwich
31 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
12
Leeds
31 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
1
2
Leeds
23 Oct 202111:30 am
Chelsea
70
Norwich
23 Oct 202111:30 am
Chelsea
7
0
Norwich
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
00
Brighton
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
0
0
Brighton
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Burnley
00
Norwich
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Burnley
0
0
Norwich
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Everton
20
Norwich
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Everton
2
0
Norwich
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Norwich
13
Watford
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Norwich
1
3
Watford
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Arsenal
10
Norwich
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Arsenal
1
0
Norwich
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Norwich
12
Leicester
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Norwich
1
2
Leicester
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
50
Norwich
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
5
0
Norwich
14 Aug 20214:30 pm
Norwich
03
Liverpool
14 Aug 20214:30 pm
Norwich
0
3
Liverpool
##Goalkeepers
A. Gunn
Age25Nationality
T. Krul
Age33Nationality
M. McGovern
Age37Nationality
##Defenders
D. Giannoulis
Age26Nationality
R. Bushiri
Age22Nationality
B. Gibson
Age29Nationality
G. Hanley
Age30Nationality
C. Zimmermann
Age29Nationality
M. Aarons
Age22Nationality
S. Byram
Age28Nationality
B. Mumba
Age20Nationality
O. Kabak
Age21Nationality
B. Williams
Age21Nationality
A. Omobamidele
Age19Nationality
##Midfielders
L. Rupp
Age31Nationality
T. Cantwell
Age23Nationality
O. Hernández
Age28Nationality
K. Dowell
Age24Nationality
P. Płacheta
Age23Nationality
B. Gilmour
Age20Nationality
J. Sørensen
Age23Nationality
K. McLean
Age30Nationality
P. Lees Melou
Age28Nationality
M. Rashica
Age25Nationality
M. Normann
Age25Nationality
##Forwards
T. Pukki
Age31Nationality
J. Hugill
Age29Nationality
J. Sargent
Age21Nationality
A. Idah
Age20Nationality
C. Tzolis
Age19Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
A. GunnGoalkeeper2218000080
M. McGovernGoalkeeper00000000
T. KrulGoalkeeper16161440100810
PlayerPosition
A. IdahForward1222790001000
A. OmobamideleDefender332701001000
B. GibsonDefender141412602000000
B. GilmourMidfielder10108851000001
B. MumbaDefender10450000000
B. WilliamsDefender11109284000001
C. TzolisForward922390000000
C. ZimmermannDefender0000000000
D. GiannoulisDefender1075701000000
G. HanleyDefender141411891001000
J. SargentForward16109191000000
J. SørensenMidfielder433390000000
Jon McCracken0000000000
Jon Rowe10220000000
Jonathan Tomkinson0000000000
K. DowellMidfielder742980000000
K. McLeanMidfielder161513951000000
L. RuppMidfielder943840000000
M. AaronsDefender171715205000001
M. NormannMidfielder997073001001
M. RashicaMidfielder1398540000001
O. KabakDefender997442000000
P. Lees MelouMidfielder131110013000000
P. PłachetaMidfielder543031000000
S. ByramDefender311482000000
T. CantwellMidfielder854402000000
T. PukkiForward171714652004200
Thomas Dickson-Peters0000000000
Transfers
No data
P