Newcastle

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1892
StadiumSt. James’ Park
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played8715
Wins101
Draws437
Losses347
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.5120.751.117
Goals Conceded2.1171.913230
Yellow Cards2.5202.9202.740
Red Cards0.1100.11
Clean Sheets0.1100.11
Corners4.8384.3304.568
Fouls11889.66710.3155
Offsides1.192141.523
Shots13.81109.76811.9178
Shots on Goal3.9312.9203.451
Fixtures
1 Dec 20217:45 pm
Newcastle
--
Norwich
1 Dec 20217:45 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Norwich
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leicester
--
Newcastle
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Newcastle
15 Dec 20218:00 pm
Liverpool
--
Newcastle
15 Dec 20218:00 pm
Liverpool
-
-
Newcastle
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Manchester City
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Manchester City
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Manchester United
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Manchester United
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Everton
--
Newcastle
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Everton
-
-
Newcastle
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
--
Newcastle
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Newcastle
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Newcastle
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Newcastle
9 Feb 20227:45 pm
Newcastle
--
Everton
9 Feb 20227:45 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Everton
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Aston Villa
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Aston Villa
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
West Ham
--
Newcastle
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
West Ham
-
-
Newcastle
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brentford
--
Newcastle
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Newcastle
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Brighton
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Brighton
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Chelsea
--
Newcastle
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Chelsea
-
-
Newcastle
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Crystal Palace
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Crystal Palace
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Tottenham
--
Newcastle
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Tottenham
-
-
Newcastle
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Wolves
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Wolves
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Leicester
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Leicester
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
--
Newcastle
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Norwich
-
-
Newcastle
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Liverpool
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Liverpool
7 May 20222:00 pm
Manchester City
--
Newcastle
7 May 20222:00 pm
Manchester City
-
-
Newcastle
15 May 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Arsenal
15 May 20222:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Arsenal
22 May 20223:00 pm
Burnley
--
Newcastle
22 May 20223:00 pm
Burnley
-
-
Newcastle
Latest Matches
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
11
Watford
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
1
1
Watford
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
10
Burnley
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
1
0
Burnley
27 Nov 202112:30 pm
Arsenal
20
Newcastle
27 Nov 202112:30 pm
Arsenal
2
0
Newcastle
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
33
Brentford
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
3
3
Brentford
6 Nov 20215:30 pm
Brighton
11
Newcastle
6 Nov 20215:30 pm
Brighton
1
1
Newcastle
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
03
Chelsea
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
0
3
Chelsea
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
11
Newcastle
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1
1
Newcastle
17 Oct 20213:30 pm
Newcastle
23
Tottenham
17 Oct 20213:30 pm
Newcastle
2
3
Tottenham
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Wolves
21
Newcastle
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Wolves
2
1
Newcastle
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
11
Newcastle
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Watford
1
1
Newcastle
17 Sep 20217:00 pm
Newcastle
11
Leeds
17 Sep 20217:00 pm
Newcastle
1
1
Leeds
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester United
41
Newcastle
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester United
4
1
Newcastle
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
22
Southampton
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Newcastle
2
2
Southampton
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
20
Newcastle
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
2
0
Newcastle
15 Aug 20211:00 pm
Newcastle
24
West Ham
15 Aug 20211:00 pm
Newcastle
2
4
West Ham
##Goalkeepers
K. Darlow
Age31Nationality
M. Dúbravka
Age33Nationality
F. Woodman
Age24Nationality
M. Gillespie
Age29Nationality
D. Langley
Age21Nationality
##Defenders
F. Schär
Age30Nationality
E. Krafth
Age27Nationality
C. Clark
Age32Nationality
P. Dummett
Age30Nationality
F. Fernández
Age32Nationality
J. Lascelles
Age28Nationality
Javi Manquillo
Age27Nationality
J. Lewis
Age23Nationality
##Midfielders
R. Fraser
Age27Nationality
I. Hayden
Age26Nationality
M. Ritchie
Age32Nationality
J. Shelvey
Age29Nationality
J. Hendrick
Age29Nationality
J. Murphy
Age26Nationality
A. Saint-Maximin
Age24Nationality
J. Willock
Age22Nationality
M. Almirón
Age27Nationality
S. Longstaff
Age24Nationality
M. Longstaff
Age21Nationality
J. White
Age19Nationality
E. Anderson
Age19Nationality
##Forwards
Joelinton
Age25Nationality
C. Wilson
Age29Nationality
D. Gayle
Age32Nationality
T. Allan
Age22Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
F. WoodmanGoalkeeper4436000004
K. DarlowGoalkeeper88720100132
M. DúbravkaGoalkeeper3327000031
M. GillespieGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. Saint-MaximinMidfielder151513372004003
C. ClarkDefender10108942000001
C. WilsonForward10108614005000
C. WoodForward11900000000
D. GayleForward30210000000
E. AndersonMidfielder0000000000
E. KrafthDefender654531000001
F. FernándezDefender654430000000
F. SchärDefender665212000001
I. HaydenMidfielder11108333001000
J. HendrickMidfielder20590001000
J. LascellesDefender121210805001010
J. LewisDefender21960000000
J. MurphyMidfielder1355482001001
J. ShelveyMidfielder865514100000
J. WhiteMidfielder0000000000
J. WillockMidfielder12108440000000
Javi ManquilloDefender886783001002
JoelintonForward1498502001001
K. TrippierDefender11900000000
M. AlmirónMidfielder1398111000000
M. RitchieMidfielder131311475000002
P. DummettDefender11901000000
R. FraserMidfielder1043831000001
S. LongstaffMidfielder1298171001000
Transfers
No data
P