Manchester United

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1878
StadiumOld Trafford
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played6814
Wins246
Draws123
Losses325
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.7101.5121.622
Goals Conceded1.8111.4111.622
Yellow Cards2122.6212.433
Red Cards0.210.110.12
Clean Sheets00.430.23
Corners5.5335405.273
Fouls9.85911.69310.9152
Offsides2.7162162.332
Shots15.59311.89413.4187
Shots on Goal5304.5364.766
Fixtures
30 Nov 20218:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Arsenal
30 Nov 20218:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Arsenal
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Crystal Palace
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Crystal Palace
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Brentford
--
Manchester United
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Brentford
-
-
Manchester United
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Brighton
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Brighton
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Manchester United
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Manchester United
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Burnley
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Burnley
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Wolves
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Wolves
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Manchester United
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Manchester United
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
West Ham
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
West Ham
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Burnley
--
Manchester United
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Burnley
-
-
Manchester United
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Southampton
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Southampton
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Manchester United
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Manchester United
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Watford
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Watford
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Manchester City
--
Manchester United
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Manchester City
-
-
Manchester United
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Tottenham
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Tottenham
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Liverpool
--
Manchester United
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Liverpool
-
-
Manchester United
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Leicester
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Leicester
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Everton
--
Manchester United
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Everton
-
-
Manchester United
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Norwich
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Norwich
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Arsenal
--
Manchester United
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Arsenal
-
-
Manchester United
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Brentford
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Brentford
7 May 20222:00 pm
Brighton
--
Manchester United
7 May 20222:00 pm
Brighton
-
-
Manchester United
15 May 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Chelsea
15 May 20222:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Chelsea
22 May 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Manchester United
22 May 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Manchester United
Latest Matches
11 Dec 20215:30 pm
Norwich
01
Manchester United
11 Dec 20215:30 pm
Norwich
0
1
Manchester United
28 Nov 20214:30 pm
Chelsea
11
Manchester United
28 Nov 20214:30 pm
Chelsea
1
1
Manchester United
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Watford
41
Manchester United
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Watford
4
1
Manchester United
6 Nov 202112:30 pm
Manchester United
02
Manchester City
6 Nov 202112:30 pm
Manchester United
0
2
Manchester City
30 Oct 20214:30 pm
Tottenham
03
Manchester United
30 Oct 20214:30 pm
Tottenham
0
3
Manchester United
24 Oct 20213:30 pm
Manchester United
05
Liverpool
24 Oct 20213:30 pm
Manchester United
0
5
Liverpool
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leicester
42
Manchester United
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leicester
4
2
Manchester United
2 Oct 202111:30 am
Manchester United
11
Everton
2 Oct 202111:30 am
Manchester United
1
1
Everton
25 Sep 202111:30 am
Manchester United
01
Aston Villa
25 Sep 202111:30 am
Manchester United
0
1
Aston Villa
19 Sep 20211:00 pm
West Ham
12
Manchester United
19 Sep 20211:00 pm
West Ham
1
2
Manchester United
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester United
41
Newcastle
11 Sep 20212:00 pm
Manchester United
4
1
Newcastle
29 Aug 20213:30 pm
Wolves
01
Manchester United
29 Aug 20213:30 pm
Wolves
0
1
Manchester United
22 Aug 20211:00 pm
Southampton
11
Manchester United
22 Aug 20211:00 pm
Southampton
1
1
Manchester United
14 Aug 202111:30 am
Manchester United
51
Leeds
14 Aug 202111:30 am
Manchester United
5
1
Leeds
##Goalkeepers
Joel Pereira
Age25Nationality
David de Gea
Age31Nationality
L. Grant
Age38Nationality
T. Heaton
Age35Nationality
D. Henderson
Age24Nationality
M. Kovář
Age21Nationality
##Defenders
W. Fish
Age18Nationality
B. Williams
Age21Nationality
V. Lindelöf
Age27Nationality
E. Bailly
Age27Nationality
P. Jones
Age29Nationality
H. Maguire
Age28Nationality
Diogo Dalot
Age22Nationality
L. Shaw
Age26Nationality
Alex Telles
Age29Nationality
A. Wan-Bissaka
Age24Nationality
T. Mengi
Age19Nationality
E. Laird
Age20Nationality
A. Tuanzebe
Age24Nationality
D. Bernard
Age21Nationality
T. Fosu-Mensah
Age24Nationality
R. Varane
Age28Nationality
##Midfielders
Andreas Pereira
Age26Nationality
D. Levitt
Age21Nationality
P. Pogba
Age28Nationality
Mata
Age33Nationality
J. Lingard
Age29Nationality
Fred
Age28Nationality
Bruno Fernandes
Age27Nationality
N. Matić
Age33Nationality
S. McTominay
Age25Nationality
H. Mejbri
Age18Nationality
S. Shoretire
Age17Nationality
T. Chong
Age22Nationality
J. Garner
Age20Nationality
E. Galbraith
Age20Nationality
F. Pellistri
Age20Nationality
D. van de Beek
Age24Nationality
##Forwards
J. Hugill
Age18Nationality
D. James
Age24Nationality
A. Martial
Age26Nationality
M. Rashford
Age24Nationality
M. Greenwood
Age20Nationality
A. Diallo
Age19Nationality
E. Cavani
Age34Nationality
J. Sancho
Age21Nationality
A. Elanga
Age19Nationality
Cristiano Ronaldo
Age36Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
D. HendersonGoalkeeper00000000
David de GeaGoalkeeper14141260000223
T. HeatonGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. ElangaForward0000000000
A. MartialForward621990001000
A. Wan-BissakaDefender131311702000000
Alex TellesDefender321970000000
Andreas PereiraMidfielder0000000000
B. WilliamsDefender0000000000
Bruno FernandesMidfielder141412104004003
Cristiano RonaldoForward1198503005102
D. JamesForward221280000000
D. van de BeekMidfielder50630001000
Diogo DalotDefender511802000000
E. BaillyDefender321511000010
E. CavaniForward522130001000
FredMidfielder11119444001010
H. MaguireDefender121210354100000
J. LingardMidfielder70770002000
J. SanchoForward1165650001000
L. ShawDefender121210024000001
M. GreenwoodForward11108231004000
M. RashfordForward743411002000
MataMidfielder0000000000
N. MatićMidfielder854720000002
P. JonesDefender0000000000
P. PogbaMidfielder976334010007
R. VaraneDefender665400000001
S. McTominayMidfielder12108502000000
V. LindelöfDefender11109081000002
Transfers
No data
P