Leeds

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1919
StadiumElland Road
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played8816
Wins213
Draws336
Losses347
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1818116
Goals Conceded1.6131.8141.727
Yellow Cards2.3183.3262.844
Red Cards0.1100.11
Clean Sheets0.320.110.23
Corners5.6453.3264.471
Fouls10.58413.410711.9191
Offsides181.8141.422
Shots14.811812.510013.6218
Shots on Goal3.8304.4354.165
Fixtures
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
--
Brentford
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Brentford
15 Dec 20218:00 pm
Manchester City
--
Leeds
15 Dec 20218:00 pm
Manchester City
-
-
Leeds
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
--
Leeds
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
-
-
Leeds
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
--
Aston Villa
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Aston Villa
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Burnley
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Burnley
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
West Ham
--
Leeds
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
West Ham
-
-
Leeds
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Newcastle
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Newcastle
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Aston Villa
--
Leeds
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Leeds
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Everton
--
Leeds
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Everton
-
-
Leeds
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Manchester United
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Manchester United
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Tottenham
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Tottenham
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leicester
--
Leeds
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Leeds
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leeds
--
Norwich
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Norwich
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Wolves
--
Leeds
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Wolves
-
-
Leeds
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
--
Southampton
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Southampton
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
--
Leeds
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Leeds
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
--
Chelsea
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Chelsea
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Leeds
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Leeds
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
--
Manchester City
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Manchester City
7 May 20222:00 pm
Arsenal
--
Leeds
7 May 20222:00 pm
Arsenal
-
-
Leeds
15 May 20222:00 pm
Leeds
--
Brighton
15 May 20222:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Brighton
22 May 20223:00 pm
Brentford
--
Leeds
22 May 20223:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Leeds
Latest Matches
18 Dec 20215:30 pm
Leeds
14
Arsenal
18 Dec 20215:30 pm
Leeds
1
4
Arsenal
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Chelsea
32
Leeds
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Chelsea
3
2
Leeds
30 Nov 20218:15 pm
Leeds
10
Crystal Palace
30 Nov 20218:15 pm
Leeds
1
0
Crystal Palace
27 Nov 20215:30 pm
Brighton
00
Leeds
27 Nov 20215:30 pm
Brighton
0
0
Leeds
21 Nov 20214:30 pm
Tottenham
21
Leeds
21 Nov 20214:30 pm
Tottenham
2
1
Leeds
7 Nov 20212:00 pm
Leeds
11
Leicester
7 Nov 20212:00 pm
Leeds
1
1
Leicester
31 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
12
Leeds
31 Oct 20212:00 pm
Norwich
1
2
Leeds
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
11
Wolves
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
1
1
Wolves
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
10
Leeds
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Southampton
1
0
Leeds
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
10
Watford
2 Oct 20212:00 pm
Leeds
1
0
Watford
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Leeds
12
West Ham
25 Sep 20212:00 pm
Leeds
1
2
West Ham
17 Sep 20217:00 pm
Newcastle
11
Leeds
17 Sep 20217:00 pm
Newcastle
1
1
Leeds
12 Sep 20213:30 pm
Leeds
03
Liverpool
12 Sep 20213:30 pm
Leeds
0
3
Liverpool
29 Aug 20211:00 pm
Burnley
11
Leeds
29 Aug 20211:00 pm
Burnley
1
1
Leeds
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Leeds
22
Everton
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Leeds
2
2
Everton
14 Aug 202111:30 am
Manchester United
51
Leeds
14 Aug 202111:30 am
Manchester United
5
1
Leeds
##Goalkeepers
I. Meslier
Age21Nationality
K. Klaesson
Age21Nationality
##Defenders
L. Ayling
Age30Nationality
R. Koch
Age25Nationality
S. Dallas
Age30Nationality
P. Struijk
Age22Nationality
O. Casey
Age21Nationality
Junior Firpo
Age25Nationality
L. Cooper
Age30Nationality
Diego Llorente
Age28Nationality
C. Drameh
Age20Nationality
C. Cresswell
Age19Nationality
L. Hjelde
Age18Nationality
##Midfielders
J. Jenkins
Age-Nationality
J. Harrison
Age25Nationality
M. Klich
Age31Nationality
L. McCarron
Age20Nationality
J. Shackleton
Age22Nationality
J. Stevens
Age21Nationality
A. Forshaw
Age30Nationality
K. Phillips
Age26Nationality
S. McKinstry
Age19Nationality
I. Poveda-Ocampo
Age21Nationality
E. Alioski
Age29Nationality
N. Kenneh
Age19Nationality
##Forwards
P. Bamford
Age28Nationality
Raphinha
Age25Nationality
T. Roberts
Age23Nationality
Rodrigo
Age30Nationality
C. Summerville
Age20Nationality
Hélder Costa
Age28Nationality
D. James
Age24Nationality
J. Gelhardt
Age19Nationality
S. Greenwood
Age19Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
I. MeslierGoalkeeper16161440200273
K. KlaessonGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. ForshawMidfielder865612000000
Archie Gray0000000000
C. CresswellDefender41950000000
C. DramehDefender211091000000
C. SummervilleForward501200000000
D. JamesForward12119220001001
Diego LlorenteDefender11119084001000
Hélder CostaForward10200000000
J. GelhardtForward522252001000
J. HarrisonMidfielder13129451000001
J. JenkinsMidfielder0000000000
J. ShackletonMidfielder1065914000000
Junior FirpoDefender1076764000010
K. PhillipsMidfielder11119452000001
Kris Moore0000000000
L. AylingDefender776290001000
L. CooperDefender141412604000001
L. HjeldeDefender0000000000
L. McCarronMidfielder1090000000
Lewis Bate0000000000
M. KlichMidfielder11107731001001
N. KennehMidfielder0000000000
P. BamfordForward554371001002
P. StruijkDefender1298383010000
R. KochDefender221801000000
RaphinhaForward141411713008300
RodrigoForward12119004002100
S. DallasDefender161614292000001
S. GreenwoodForward10120000000
S. McKinstryMidfielder1030000000
T. RobertsForward1646163000001
Transfers
No data
P