Crystal Palace

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1905
StadiumSelhurst Park
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played9817
Wins314
Draws437
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.7151.191.424
Goals Conceded192.1171.526
Yellow Cards2181.6131.831
Red Cards00.110.11
Clean Sheets0.440.110.35
Corners5.4493.3264.475
Fouls11.810610.38211.1188
Offsides191.8141.423
Shots13.91259.37411.7199
Shots on Goal4362.9233.559
Fixtures
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
--
Crystal Palace
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Manchester United
-
-
Crystal Palace
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Everton
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Everton
14 Dec 20218:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Southampton
14 Dec 20218:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Southampton
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
--
Crystal Palace
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Watford
-
-
Crystal Palace
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Brighton
--
Crystal Palace
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Brighton
-
-
Crystal Palace
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Liverpool
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Liverpool
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Norwich
--
Crystal Palace
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Norwich
-
-
Crystal Palace
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brentford
--
Crystal Palace
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Crystal Palace
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Chelsea
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Chelsea
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Burnley
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Burnley
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Wolves
--
Crystal Palace
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Wolves
-
-
Crystal Palace
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Manchester City
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Manchester City
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Crystal Palace
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Crystal Palace
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Arsenal
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Arsenal
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leicester
--
Crystal Palace
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Crystal Palace
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Everton
--
Crystal Palace
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Everton
-
-
Crystal Palace
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Leeds
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Leeds
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
--
Crystal Palace
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Southampton
-
-
Crystal Palace
7 May 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Watford
7 May 20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Watford
15 May 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Crystal Palace
15 May 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Crystal Palace
22 May 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
--
Manchester United
22 May 20223:00 pm
Crystal Palace
-
-
Manchester United
Latest Matches
1 Jan 20225:30 pm
Crystal Palace
23
West Ham
1 Jan 20225:30 pm
Crystal Palace
2
3
West Ham
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
30
Norwich
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
3
0
Norwich
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Tottenham
30
Crystal Palace
26 Dec 20213:00 pm
Tottenham
3
0
Crystal Palace
30 Nov 20218:15 pm
Leeds
10
Crystal Palace
30 Nov 20218:15 pm
Leeds
1
0
Crystal Palace
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
12
Aston Villa
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1
2
Aston Villa
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Burnley
33
Crystal Palace
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Burnley
3
3
Crystal Palace
6 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
20
Wolves
6 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
2
0
Wolves
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
02
Crystal Palace
30 Oct 20212:00 pm
Manchester City
0
2
Crystal Palace
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
11
Newcastle
23 Oct 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1
1
Newcastle
18 Oct 20217:00 pm
Arsenal
22
Crystal Palace
18 Oct 20217:00 pm
Arsenal
2
2
Crystal Palace
3 Oct 20211:00 pm
Crystal Palace
22
Leicester
3 Oct 20211:00 pm
Crystal Palace
2
2
Leicester
27 Sep 20217:00 pm
Crystal Palace
11
Brighton
27 Sep 20217:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1
1
Brighton
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Liverpool
30
Crystal Palace
18 Sep 20212:00 pm
Liverpool
3
0
Crystal Palace
11 Sep 202111:30 am
Crystal Palace
30
Tottenham
11 Sep 202111:30 am
Crystal Palace
3
0
Tottenham
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
West Ham
22
Crystal Palace
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
West Ham
2
2
Crystal Palace
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
00
Brentford
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Crystal Palace
0
0
Brentford
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Chelsea
30
Crystal Palace
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Chelsea
3
0
Crystal Palace
##Goalkeepers
J. Butland
Age28Nationality
Guaita
Age35Nationality
R. Matthews
Age27Nationality
##Defenders
J. Andersen
Age25Nationality
M. Kelly
Age31Nationality
J. Tomkins
Age32Nationality
J. Ward
Age32Nationality
N. Clyne
Age30Nationality
M. Guehi
Age21Nationality
R. Hannam
Age21Nationality
T. Mitchell
Age22Nationality
##Midfielders
C. Kouyaté
Age32Nationality
W. Hughes
Age26Nationality
J. Schlupp
Age29Nationality
J. McArthur
Age34Nationality
L. Milivojević
Age30Nationality
E. Eze
Age23Nationality
M. Olise
Age20Nationality
C. Gallagher
Age21Nationality
N. Ferguson
Age21Nationality
J. Riedewald
Age25Nationality
J. Rak-Sakyi
Age19Nationality
##Forwards
O. Édouard
Age24Nationality
C. Benteke
Age31Nationality
W. Zaha
Age29Nationality
J. Ayew
Age30Nationality
J. Mateta
Age24Nationality
S. Banks
Age20Nationality
R. Street
Age20Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
GuaitaGoalkeeper16161440100149
J. ButlandGoalkeeper119000030
R. MatthewsGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
C. BentekeForward16109583004001
C. GallagherMidfielder141412154004003
C. KouyatéMidfielder141210840000000
E. EzeMidfielder10300000000
J. AndersenDefender151412863000001
J. AyewForward151310721000001
J. MatetaForward521980001000
J. McArthurMidfielder11119533000001
J. Rak-SakyiMidfielder10140000000
J. RiedewaldMidfielder311160000000
J. SchluppMidfielder1354750002000
J. TomkinsDefender532851000000
J. WardDefender171715305000000
L. MilivojevićMidfielder975501000000
M. GuehiDefender161614402002000
M. KellyDefender0000000000
M. OliseMidfielder1122962002003
N. ClyneDefender1010000000
N. FergusonMidfielder1070000000
O. ÉdouardForward14108461005102
R. HannamDefender0000000000
R. StreetForward0000000000
S. BanksForward0000000000
T. MitchellDefender171715230000001
W. HughesMidfielder432480000000
W. ZahaForward141311224104201
Transfers
No data
P