Borussia Monchengladbach

JavadOctober 11, 2021
Country
Founded1900
StadiumStadion im BORUSSIA-PARK
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played347
Wins213
Draws101
Losses033
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.75141.39
Goals Conceded0.72281.410
Yellow Cards2.371.87214
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.3100.11
Corners3.7115.8234.934
Fouls11.3349361070
Offsides392.5102.719
Shots14.74415.36115105
Shots on Goal3.7115.3214.632
Fixtures
16 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
VfB Stuttgart
16 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
VfB Stuttgart
23 Oct 20214:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
23 Oct 20214:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
31 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
VfL BOCHUM
31 Oct 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
VfL BOCHUM
5 Nov 20217:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Nov 20217:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
SpVgg Greuther Furth
20 Nov 20212:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
SpVgg Greuther Furth
27 Nov 20212:30 pm
FC Koln
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
27 Nov 20212:30 pm
FC Koln
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
4 Dec 2021
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
SC Freiburg
4 Dec 2021
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
SC Freiburg
11 Dec 2021
RB Leipzig
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
11 Dec 2021
RB Leipzig
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Dec 2021
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
Eintracht Frankfurt
15 Dec 2021
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
Eintracht Frankfurt
18 Dec 2021
1899 Hoffenheim
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Dec 2021
1899 Hoffenheim
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
8 Jan 2022
Bayern Munich
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
8 Jan 2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
15 Jan 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
Bayer Leverkusen
15 Jan 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
Bayer Leverkusen
22 Jan 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
Union Berlin
22 Jan 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
Union Berlin
5 Feb 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Feb 2022
Arminia Bielefeld
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Feb 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
FC Augsburg
12 Feb 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
FC Augsburg
19 Feb 2022
Borussia Dortmund
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Feb 2022
Borussia Dortmund
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
26 Feb 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
VfL Wolfsburg
26 Feb 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
VfL Wolfsburg
5 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 Mar 2022
VfB Stuttgart
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Mar 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
Hertha Berlin
12 Mar 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
Hertha Berlin
19 Mar 2022
VfL BOCHUM
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
19 Mar 2022
VfL BOCHUM
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
FSV Mainz 05
2 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
FSV Mainz 05
9 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
9 Apr 2022
SpVgg Greuther Furth
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
16 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
FC Koln
16 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
FC Koln
23 Apr 2022
SC Freiburg
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
23 Apr 2022
SC Freiburg
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
30 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
RB Leipzig
30 Apr 2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
RB Leipzig
7 May 2022
Eintracht Frankfurt
--
Borussia Monchengladbach
7 May 2022
Eintracht Frankfurt
-
-
Borussia Monchengladbach
14 May 20221:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
--
1899 Hoffenheim
14 May 20221:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
-
-
1899 Hoffenheim
Latest Matches
2 Oct 20211:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
13
Borussia Monchengladbach
2 Oct 20211:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
1
3
Borussia Monchengladbach
25 Sep 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
10
Borussia Dortmund
25 Sep 20214:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
1
0
Borussia Dortmund
18 Sep 20211:30 pm
FC Augsburg
10
Borussia Monchengladbach
18 Sep 20211:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1
0
Borussia Monchengladbach
12 Sep 20215:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
31
Arminia Bielefeld
12 Sep 20215:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
3
1
Arminia Bielefeld
29 Aug 20211:30 pm
Union Berlin
21
Borussia Monchengladbach
29 Aug 20211:30 pm
Union Berlin
2
1
Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Aug 20214:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
40
Borussia Monchengladbach
21 Aug 20214:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
4
0
Borussia Monchengladbach
13 Aug 20216:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
11
Bayern Munich
13 Aug 20216:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
1
1
Bayern Munich
##Goalkeepers
T. Sippel
Age33Nationality
J. Olschowsky
Age20Nationality
Y. Sommer
Age33Nationality
##Defenders
A. Poulsen
Age22Nationality
M. Doucouré
Age23Nationality
L. Beyer
Age21Nationality
S. Lainer
Age29Nationality
T. Jantschke
Age31Nationality
M. Lang
Age30Nationality
O. Wendt
Age36Nationality
K. Kurt
Age20Nationality
M. Wentzel
Age19Nationality
L. Netz
Age18Nationality
J. Scally
Age19Nationality
R. Bensebaini
Age26Nationality
M. Ginter
Age27Nationality
N. Elvedi
Age25Nationality
##Midfielders
M. Moustafa
Age17Nationality
C. Kramer
Age30Nationality
H. Wolf
Age22Nationality
L. Stindl
Age33Nationality
K. Koné
Age20Nationality
L. Bénes
Age24Nationality
R. Reitz
Age19Nationality
V. Lazaro
Age25Nationality
Famana Quizera
Age19Nationality
P. Lockl
Age20Nationality
T. Müsel
Age22Nationality
M. Lieder
Age25Nationality
J. Hofmann
Age29Nationality
F. Neuhaus
Age24Nationality
D. Zakaria
Age25Nationality
##Forwards
P. Herrmann
Age30Nationality
M. Thuram
Age24Nationality
A. Pléa
Age28Nationality
C. Noß
Age21Nationality
K. Bennetts
Age22Nationality
L. Skraback
Age19Nationality
M. Schröers
Age19Nationality
B. Embolo
Age24Nationality
Y. Borges Sanches
Age17Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
T. SippelGoalkeeper00000000
Y. SommerGoalkeeper77630000101
PlayerPosition
A. PléaForward653860001000
B. EmboloForward422020001001
C. KramerMidfielder532721000000
C. NoßForward0000000000
D. ZakariaMidfielder544053002001
F. NeuhausMidfielder554161000000
H. WolfMidfielder622971000000
J. HofmannMidfielder654240002000
J. ScallyDefender776301001000
K. BennettsForward20370000000
K. KonéMidfielder221331000000
L. BénesMidfielder50420000000
L. BeyerDefender443602000000
L. NetzDefender542581000001
L. StindlMidfielder776093002001
M. GinterDefender665130000000
M. SchröersForward0000000000
M. ThuramForward21460000000
N. ElvediDefender776300000000
P. HerrmannForward622810000002
R. BensebainiDefender211350000000
S. LainerDefender221350000000
T. JantschkeDefender11900000000
Transfers
No data
P