Aston Villa

JavadOctober 1, 2021
Country
Founded1874
StadiumVilla Park
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played7916
Wins336
Draws101
Losses369
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.712191.321
Goals Conceded1.6111.6141.625
Yellow Cards2.1152.3212.336
Red Cards0.1100.11
Clean Sheets0.430.220.35
Corners3.9276.2565.283
Fouls8.35810.6959.6153
Offsides1.4101.1101.320
Shots10.17111.310210.8173
Shots on Goal3.4243.2293.353
Fixtures
30 Nov 20217:45 pm
Aston Villa
--
Manchester City
30 Nov 20217:45 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Manchester City
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Leicester
4 Dec 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Leicester
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Burnley
18 Dec 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Burnley
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
--
Aston Villa
28 Dec 20213:00 pm
Leeds
-
-
Aston Villa
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Brentford
--
Aston Villa
1 Jan 20223:00 pm
Brentford
-
-
Aston Villa
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Manchester United
15 Jan 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Manchester United
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Everton
--
Aston Villa
22 Jan 20223:00 pm
Everton
-
-
Aston Villa
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Aston Villa
--
Leeds
8 Feb 20227:45 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Leeds
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
--
Aston Villa
12 Feb 20223:00 pm
Newcastle
-
-
Aston Villa
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Watford
19 Feb 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Watford
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brighton
--
Aston Villa
26 Feb 20223:00 pm
Brighton
-
-
Aston Villa
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Southampton
5 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Southampton
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
West Ham
--
Aston Villa
12 Mar 20223:00 pm
West Ham
-
-
Aston Villa
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Arsenal
19 Mar 20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Arsenal
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Wolves
--
Aston Villa
2 Apr 20222:00 pm
Wolves
-
-
Aston Villa
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Tottenham
9 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Tottenham
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Liverpool
16 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Liverpool
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leicester
--
Aston Villa
23 Apr 20222:00 pm
Leicester
-
-
Aston Villa
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Norwich
30 Apr 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Norwich
7 May 20222:00 pm
Burnley
--
Aston Villa
7 May 20222:00 pm
Burnley
-
-
Aston Villa
15 May 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
--
Crystal Palace
15 May 20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
-
-
Crystal Palace
22 May 20223:00 pm
Manchester City
--
Aston Villa
22 May 20223:00 pm
Manchester City
-
-
Aston Villa
Latest Matches
26 Dec 20215:30 pm
Aston Villa
13
Chelsea
26 Dec 20215:30 pm
Aston Villa
1
3
Chelsea
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Norwich
02
Aston Villa
14 Dec 20217:45 pm
Norwich
0
2
Aston Villa
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
10
Aston Villa
11 Dec 20213:00 pm
Liverpool
1
0
Aston Villa
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
12
Aston Villa
27 Nov 20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1
2
Aston Villa
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
20
Brighton
20 Nov 20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
2
0
Brighton
5 Nov 20218:00 pm
Southampton
10
Aston Villa
5 Nov 20218:00 pm
Southampton
1
0
Aston Villa
31 Oct 20214:30 pm
Aston Villa
14
West Ham
31 Oct 20214:30 pm
Aston Villa
1
4
West Ham
22 Oct 20217:00 pm
Arsenal
31
Aston Villa
22 Oct 20217:00 pm
Arsenal
3
1
Aston Villa
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
23
Wolves
16 Oct 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
2
3
Wolves
3 Oct 20211:00 pm
Tottenham
21
Aston Villa
3 Oct 20211:00 pm
Tottenham
2
1
Aston Villa
25 Sep 202111:30 am
Manchester United
01
Aston Villa
25 Sep 202111:30 am
Manchester United
0
1
Aston Villa
18 Sep 20214:30 pm
Aston Villa
30
Everton
18 Sep 20214:30 pm
Aston Villa
3
0
Everton
11 Sep 20214:30 pm
Chelsea
30
Aston Villa
11 Sep 20214:30 pm
Chelsea
3
0
Aston Villa
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
11
Brentford
28 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
1
1
Brentford
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
20
Newcastle
21 Aug 20212:00 pm
Aston Villa
2
0
Newcastle
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Watford
32
Aston Villa
14 Aug 20212:00 pm
Watford
3
2
Aston Villa
##Goalkeepers
J. Steer
Age29Nationality
E. Martínez
Age29Nationality
V. Sinisalo
Age20Nationality
##Defenders
A. Young
Age36Nationality
M. Targett
Age26Nationality
K. Hause
Age26Nationality
T. Mings
Age28Nationality
A. Tuanzebe
Age24Nationality
E. Konsa
Age24Nationality
F. Guilbert
Age27Nationality
S. Swinkels
Age18Nationality
K. Kessler
Age19Nationality
##Midfielders
M. Nakamba
Age27Nationality
M. Sanson
Age27Nationality
Trézéguet
Age27Nationality
E. Buendía
Age25Nationality
C. Hourihane
Age30Nationality
J. McGinn
Age27Nationality
M. Cash
Age24Nationality
Douglas Luiz
Age23Nationality
J. Philogene-Bidace
Age19Nationality
J. Ramsey
Age20Nationality
A. El Ghazi
Age26Nationality
C. Chukwuemeka
Age18Nationality
A. Ramsey
Age18Nationality
L. Bogarde
Age18Nationality
H. Lindley
Age19Nationality
##Forwards
Wesley
Age25Nationality
Bertrand Traoré
Age26Nationality
L. Bailey
Age24Nationality
D. Ings
Age29Nationality
K. Davis
Age23Nationality
O. Watkins
Age26Nationality
C. Archer
Age20Nationality
Caleb Chukwuemeka
Age19Nationality
Player Stats
PlayerPosition
E. MartínezGoalkeeper15151350200187
J. SteerGoalkeeper119000001
V. SinisaloGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. El GhaziMidfielder943832001101
A. RamseyMidfielder0000000000
A. TuanzebeDefender864991000000
A. YoungDefender965720000002
Bertrand TraoréForward50690000000
C. ArcherForward30240000000
C. ChukwuemekaMidfielder31860000001
C. HourihaneMidfielder0000000000
D. IngsForward13119481003102
Douglas LuizMidfielder12119793000002
E. BuendíaMidfielder14108031001001
E. KonsaDefender151513093010000
F. GuilbertDefender0000000000
Filip Marshall0000000000
J. McGinnMidfielder141412084003001
J. Philogene-BidaceMidfielder1040000000
J. RamseyMidfielder15119212002000
K. DavisForward10110000000
K. HauseDefender432620001000
L. BaileyForward833931001002
L. BogardeMidfielder0000000000
M. CashMidfielder161614363001000
M. NakambaMidfielder1065893000000
M. SansonMidfielder211090000000
M. TargettDefender151512762001001
O. WatkinsForward141311813004001
T. MingsDefender151412985001001
Tim Iroegbunam0000000000
TrézéguetMidfielder0000000000
WesleyForward1010000000
Transfers
No data
P